Staff Directory

Our scientists and professional staff contribute to the quality of life in Wyoming through a combination of monitoring, permitting, inspection, enforcement, restoration and remediation activities that support responsible stewardship of our state’s natural resources.

Whether you are a homeowner wondering about a project being planned in your neighborhood, a non-profit group looking for information or a company seeking to build an industrial facility in Wyoming, we are here to answer your questions.  

LAST NAME FIRST NAME -  INITIAL WORKING TITLE LOCATION WORK PHONE EMAIL
ADAMS DAVID W NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7757 david.adams1@wyo.gov
ASBURY LARA KAY AML ACCOUNTING ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-6146 larakay.asbury@wyo.gov
AUSTIN MILES NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-7090 MILES.AUSTIN@WYO.GOV
BAILEY PAUL J. AMBIENT AIR MONITORING TECHNICIAN CHEYENNE (307)777-8257 paul.bailey1@wyo.gov
BARKAU LILY R. NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7072 lily.barkau@wyo.gov
BARNES JESSICA D. WYPDES INSPECTOR SHERIDAN (307)675-5631 jessica.barnes@wyo.gov
BARNEY REO J BLASTING PROGRAM PRINCIPAL SHERIDAN (307)675-5612 reo.barney@wyo.gov
BARON MARK D. WATER/WASTEWATER SOUTHWEST DISTRICT ENGINEER LANDER (307)335-6962 mark.baron@wyo.gov
BARTELL LESLI A. SENIOR OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST LANDER (307)335-6968 lesli.bartell@wyo.gov
BAUTZ MELISSA L PROJECT MANAGER LANDER (307)335-6943 melissa.bautz@wyo.gov
BEAVERS RYAN SMOKE MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-6126 ryan.beavers@wyo.gov
BECK JARED R. DISTRICT 4 ENGINEER -  AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTORS LANDER (307)335-6935 jared.beck@wyo.gov
BERGSTROM BRET AML PROJECT & DATABASE MANAGER & CONTRACT & NEPA COORDINATOR LANDER (307)335-6946 BRET.BERGSTROM1@WYO.GOV
BERRETH JACOB AMBIENT AIR MONITORING PROJECT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-8663 JACOB.BERRETH@WYO.GOV
BILLINGS KIRK A STORAGE TANK PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER LANDER (307)335-6963 kirk.billings@wyo.gov
BJERKE-MICKLE JENNIFER S AQD/SHWD ACCOUNTING ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-7532 jennifer.mickle@wyo.gov
BLEILE HEATHER M NSR PERMIT ENGINEER CASPER (307)473-3484 heather.bleile@wyo.gov
BOHLMANN BRIAN R DISTRICT 1 ENGINEER - AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTORS CHEYENNE (307)777-6993 brian.bohlmann@wyo.gov
BOLTZ ALICIA M. NSR PERMIT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-7802 alicia.boltz@wyo.gov
BRAUCHIE DANEY TITLE V AIR PERMIT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-2900  
BREUER ROBERT W. SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE INSPECTION AND ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM MANAGER CASPER (307)473-3454 robert.breuer@wyo.gov
BROCK JASON RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST 1 CHEYENNE (307)777-7360 JASON.BROCK1@WYO.GOV
BROTHERS ALEXANDRIA LEAD NSR MODELER CHEYENNE (307)777-7346 lexi.brothers@wyo.gov
BROUGH JAMES S. WATER/WASTEWATER NORTHWEST DISTRICT ENGINEER LANDER (307)335-6961 james.brough@wyo.gov
BROWN SARAH A TITLE V AIR PERMIT PROGRAM SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-3776 sarah.brown1@wyo.gov
BROWN MILA NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL LANDER (307)335-6940 mila.ready@wyo.gov
BROWN REID D NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL CHEYENNE (307)777-7176 reid.brown@wyo.gov
BUCHANAN MONTE J. LAND QUALITY INSPECTOR/GEOLOGIST CHEYENNE (307)777-7065 monte.buchanan@wyo.gov
BUCHHOLZ MATTHEW M. HAZARDOUS WASTE SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-8937 matt.buchholz@wyo.gov
BULLOCK CLAYTON STORAGE TANK PROGRAM COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7077 clay.bullock@wyo.gov
BURTON JACK E NSR PERMIT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-8577 jack.burton@wyo.gov
CALLAWAY BRET A WATERSHED PROTECTION WATER QUALITY ASSESSMENT COORDINATOR LANDER (307)777-5802 bret.callaway@wyo.gov
CAMPBELL KEVIN D. COMPLIANCE ANALYST DMR/EDMR CHEYENNE (307)777-2431 kevin.campbell@wyo.gov
CARREAU CAMERON A NSR PERMIT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-7096 CAMERON.CARREAU@WYO.GOV
CARROLL MEGAN C AMBIENT AIR MONITORING SPECIALIST CHEYENNE (307)777-6903 megan.carroll@wyo.gov
CIKOSKI COLIN T NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST LANDER (307)335-6947 colin.cikoski@wyo.gov
COOK ALEXANDRA E WATER QUALITY LABORATORY ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-7151 alexandra.cook@wyo.gov
COY CAROLYNN RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST II CHEYENNE (307)777-7052 CAROLYNN.COY1@WYO.GOV
CROISSANT WENDY S HUMAN RESOURCES ASSOCIATE II   (307)777-6287 wendy.croissant@wyo.gov
DEUTSCHER JONATHAN S. WYPDES INSPECTOR SHERIDAN (307)675-5635 jon.deutscher@wyo.gov
DEWITT LINDA ASBESTOS PROGRAM COORDINATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7394 linda.dewitt@wyo.gov
DILLON MATTHEW T LQD DISTRICT 2 ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR LANDER (307)335-6936 matthew.dillon@wyo.gov
DODGEN RANAE D. OFFICE ASSISTANT LANDER (307)335-6967 ranae.dodgen@wyo.gov
DONOVAN CRISTINA M. HUMAN RESOURCES SUPERVISOR   (307)777-7939 CRISTINA.DONOVAN@WYO.GOV
DUCHARME ADRIAN L STORAGE TANK PROGRAM MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7073 adrian.ducharme@wyo.gov
EDDY TAVIS C. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING ANALYST LANDER (307)335-6957 tavis.eddy@wyo.gov
EISENHAUER JAMES B. WYPDES INSPECTION PROGRAM COORDINATOR SHERIDAN (307)675-5636 jim.eisenhauer@wyo.gov
ELLIS BRADLEY E WATER/WASTEWATER NORTHEAST DISTRICT ENGINEER CASPER (307)473-3469 bradley.ellis@wyo.gov
ENDRES CLARK MARGARET S. ENFORCEMENT ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-5515 maggie.endres@wyo.gov
ENGELS SUZANNE SOLID & HAZARDOUS WASTE DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-5447 SUZANNE.ENGELS@WYO.GOV
ESCH LUKE DEPUTY DIRECTOR/ ISD ADMINISTRATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7192 LUKE.ESCH1@WYO.GOV
ETCHEVERRY CINDI L AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR PINEDALE   cindi.etcheverry@wyo.gov
FAIL CHRISTNEY G OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST 1 CHEYENNE (307)777-7783 christney.fail@wyo.gov
FARMER-HOSKINS MARTIJO "CRICKET" COMPTROLLER CHEYENNE (307)777-5933 cricket.hoskins1@wyo.gov
FECK JULIANNE 'JULES' M. HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER LANDER (307)335-6976 jules.feck@wyo.gov
FEHRN BRIAN W TITLE V AIR PERMIT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-3782 brian.fehrn@wyo.gov
FORBIS BRENT M ENGINEER II CASPER (307)473-3451 brent.forbis@wyo.gov
FORISTER SCOTT C. STORAGE TANK PROGRAM DISTRICT 3 SUPERVISOR SHERIDAN (307)675-5678 scott.forister@wyo.gov
FRANK KEVIN J SOLID WASTE PROGRAM ENGINEER CASPER (307)473-3471 kevin.frank@wyo.gov
FRENCH LINDSEY B AML PROJECT MANAGER LANDER (307)335-6959 lindsey.french@wyo.gov
FROST JOEL D. SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE INSPECTION, COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7246 joel.frost@wyo.gov
GAGEN MARK R. AIR EMISSIONS MONITORING CEMS COORDINATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7351 mark.gagen@wyo.gov
GALLOWAY KRISTINE M PUBLIC RELATIONS SPECIALIST 1 CHEYENNE (307)777-3785 kristine.galloway@wyo.gov
GERTKEN STEPHANIE C RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST II CHEYENNE (307)777-5632 stephanie.gertken@wyo.gov
GILBERT MARK EMISSIONS INVENTORY PROGRAM PRINCIPAL CHEYENNE (307)777-3366 mark.gilbert1@wyo.gov
GILBRETH IV OMA K. STORAGE TANK PROGRAM COMPLIANCE SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7097 oma.gilbreth@wyo.gov
GIRT STEVEN P. IT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7163 steve.girt@wyo.gov
GOINS MELISSA R LQD RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST 1 SHERIDAN (307)675-5601 melissa.goins1@wyo.gov
GOODNOUGH BRIAN NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL CHEYENNE (307)777-5922 brian.goodnough@wyo.gov
GUILLE KEITH M. PUBLIC INFORMATION SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-6105 keith.guille@wyo.gov
GUTHRIE TRAVIS E. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR LANDER (307)335-6972 travis.guthrie@wyo.gov
HALEY CHAD T LQD DISTRICT 1 PERMIT COORDINATOR/SOIL SCIENTIST CHEYENNE (307)777-6284 chad.haley@wyo.gov
HALL BRIAN R NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7753 brian.hall@wyo.gov
HAMEL MADELEINE M NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-7050 madeleine.hamel@wyo.gov
HAMILTON MARTIN S. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR LANDER (307)335-6977 marty.hamilton@wyo.gov
HANCOCK JEFFREY L. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR CASPER (307)473-3456 jeff.hancock@wyo.gov
HANIFY CHRIS DISTRICT 2 MANAGER - AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTORS CASPER (307)473-3470 chris.hanify@wyo.gov
HARGETT ERIC G WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING PROGRAM PRINCIPAL CHEYENNE (307)777-6701 eric.hargett@wyo.gov
HARRIS TYLER A PROJECT GEOLOGIST CHEYENNE (307)777-5501 tyler.harris@wyo.gov
HARVEY ERIN L NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST LANDER (307)335-6941 erin.harvey@wyo.gov
HENDON KEENAN WATER/WASTEWATER SECTION MANAGER CHEYENNE   KEENAN.HENDON2@WYO.GOV
HENDRICKSON SCOTT A. STORAGE TANK PROGRAM COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7095 scott.hendrickson@wyo.gov
HENKEL CHRISTINA PROJECT GEOLOGIST CHEYENNE (307)777-7048 CHRSITNE.HENKEL@WYO.GOV
HULTS CRAIG A NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL CHEYENNE (307)777-7066 craig.hults@wyo.gov
HUNTER JOSEPH K EMERGENCY RESPONSE COORDINATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-5885 joe.hunter@wyo.gov
HURSHMAN KELSEE A NATURAL RESOURCE ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-2073 KELSEE.HURSHMAN1@WYO,GOV
HUTCHINSON CHRISTY N WYPDES INSPECTOR CASPER (307)473-3468 christy.hutchinson@wyo.gov
HUTCHINSON JOHN L STORAGE TANK PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER CASPER (307)473-3460 john.hutchinson@wyo.gov
IMHOFF KURT PROJECT MANAGER LANDER (307)335-6953 kurt.imhoff@wyo.gov
JACOBY RICHARD J NSR PERMIT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-3786 RICHARD.JACOBY@WYO.GOV
JEFFERS ALEXANDRIA S. NONPOINT SOURCE PROGRAM COORDINATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-6733 alexandria.jeffers@wyo.gov
JENNINGS MICHAEL CEASE AND TRANSFER PROJECT MANAGER/CASPER OFFICE MANAGER CASPER (307)473-3486 mike.jennings@wyo.gov
JOHNSON ADAM K SURFACE WATER HYDROLOGIST CHEYENNE (307)777-6772 adam.johnson1@wyo.gov
JONES PAUL R. 'ROBIN' LAND QUALITY DIVISION DISTRICT 1 SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-8956 robin.jones@wyo.gov
KEIFENHEIM ADAM M AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR LANDER (307)335-6948 adam.keifenheim@wyo.gov
KESLAR CARA L. AMBIENT AIR AND EMISSION MONITORING SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-8684 cara.keslar@wyo.gov
KEYFAUVER ANDREW D. NSR PROGRAM MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7045 andrew.keyfauver@wyo.gov
KIVISTO KARI M NSR ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT CHEYENNE (307)777-7340 kari.kivisto@wyo.gov
KNISS BRAD E. WYPDES INSPECTOR CHEYENNE (307)777-2457 brad.kniss@wyo.gov
KOPPLIN CHAD J. GIS MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-6470 chad.kopplin@wyo.gov
KOSKELOWSKI DAVID INDUSTRIAL SITING SENIOR ECONOMIC ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-7369  
KRISTIANSEN BJARNE D ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT III SHERIDAN (307)675-5615 bj.kristiansen@wyo.gov
KUCHANUR MUTHU P NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7132 muthu.kuchanur@wyo.gov
KUNZE MATTHEW D LAND QUALITY GEOLOGY SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7055 matthew.kunze@wyo.gov
LAMB J. DENNIS PRODUCED WATER TREATMENT/DISPOSAL PRINCIPAL CASPER (307)473-3452 dennis.lamb@wyo.gov
LASHBROOK ABIGAIL J HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7541 abigail.lashbrook@wyo.gov
LATADY MARISA K. LABORATORY SCIENTIST CHEYENNE (307)777-6783 marisa.latady@wyo.gov
LAWLOR JEAN F PROJECT GEOLOGIST LANDER (307)335-6952 jean.lawlor@wyo.gov
LEMM RICHARD W SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROGRAM, DISTRICT 3 SUPERVISOR CASPER (307)473-3463 richard.lemm@wyo.gov
LEWIS DENNIS A WATER/WASTEWATER SOUTHEAST DISTRICT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-7088 dennis.lewis@wyo.gov
LODGE ZACHARY T. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR CHEYENNE (307)777-6994 zach.lodge@wyo.gov
LONE LARS O. AIR COMPLIANCE/ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-3774 lars.lone@wyo.gov
LOOSE STEVEN A PROJECT GEOLOGIST LANDER (307)335-6942 steven.loose@wyo.gov
LORDS ALLYSON R RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT CLERK 1 CHEYENNE (307)777-6190 allyson.lords@wyo.gov
LUCKEY BENJAMIN R HAZAROUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-6186 benjamin.luckey@wyo.gov
MALMBERG JOSHUA P SMALL MINE COORDINATOR SHERIDAN (307)675-5605 josh.malmberg@wyo.gov
MANGIN ZACHARY AIR QUALITY PLANNING SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-6088 ZACHARY.MANGIN@WYO.GOV
MARTIN WILLIAM A "DREW" SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE DIVISION OFFICE ASSISTANT CHEYENNE (307)777-6978 drew.martin@wyo.gov
MARTINEAU JASON J. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING ANALYST SHERIDAN (307)675-5632 jason.martineau@wyo.gov
MARTINEZ ANISSA L ACCOUNTANT CHEYENNE (307)777-6910 anissa.martinez@wyo.gov
MARTINEZ CINDI G. HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-2948 cindi.martinez@wyo.gov
MCCREA KATHERINE N. COMPLIANCE ANALYST DMR/EDMR CHEYENNE (307)777-5990 katherine.mccrea@wyo.gov
MCKINLEY LEAH R AQD STATE IMPLEMENTATION PLAN & RULE DEVELOPMENT PRINCIPAL CHEYENNE (307)777-7740 leah.mckinley@wyo.gov
MCMAHAN LUKE A. PROJECT GEOLOGIST SHERIDAN (307)675-5619 luke.mcmahan@wyo.gov
MCOMIE CRAIG W. LANDFILL REMEDIATION/ CEASE & TRANSFER PROGRAM SUPERVISOR CASPER (307)473-3487 craig.mcomie@wyo.gov
MCPEEK RICHARD HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM, PROJECT MANAGER LANDER (307)335-6932 RICHARD.MCPEEK@WYO.GOV
MEARES MELISSA TITLE V AIR PERMIT PROGRAM MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-3771 melissa.meares@wyo.gov
MEDINA KIM PROJECT GEOLOGIST SHERIDAN (307)675-5620 kim.medina@wyo.gov
MEEKER NICHOLAS C NSR PROGRAM SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-5589 nick.meeker@wyo.gov
MILLER STANLEY D STATE REVOLVING FUNDS, CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT, ASSISTANT CHEYENNE (307)777-6371 stanley.miller@wyo.gov
MLINAR CARLA J. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR CHEYENNE (307)777-3783 carla.mlinar@wyo.gov
MOE TIMOTHY N. SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE INSPECTION, COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR SHERIDAN (307)675-5606 tim.moe@wyo.gov
MOORE ERIC J WYPDES INSPECTOR LANDER (307)335-6958 eric.moore1@wyo.gov
MOREY JACK NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST SHERIDAN (307)675-5633 jack.morey@wyo.gov
MORGAN TERESA E. DEQ/AML RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT TECHNICIAN CHEYENNE (307)777-7051 teresa.morgan@wyo.gov
MORRIS MICHAEL R AQD STATE IMPLEMENTATION PLAN & RULE DEVELOPMENT ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-2068 michael.morris1@wyo.gov
MORROW LAUREL PROJECT GEOLOGIST CHEYENNE (307)777-7608 laurel.morrow1@wyo.gov
MORSON CAITLIN WATER QUALITY LABORATORY ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-3770 CAITLIN.MORSON1@WYO.GOV
MORTON NANCY LQD/WQD ACCOUNTING ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-7056 nancy.morton3@wyo.gov
NELSON CHERYL A GROUNDWATER SECTION PROJECT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7092 cherrie.nelson1@wyo.gov
NEWSOM ROBERT AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR LANDER (307)335-6932 ROBERT.NEWSOM@WYO.GOV
NEWTON JR. DONALD L. AML ADMINISTRATOR CHEYENNE (307)335-6965 DON.NEWTON@WYO.GOV
NUOCI JANE E. OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST II CHEYENNE (307)777-6058 jane.nuoci@wyo.gov
NUSAIR OMAR Y HEALTH PHYSICIST CHEYENNE (307)777-7057 omar.nusair@wyo.gov
OAKLEAF JOSHUA B NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL LANDER (307)335-6934 josh.oakleaf@wyo.gov
O'BRIEN BRANDI M HEALTH PHYSICIST CHEYENNE (307)777-6435 brandi.obrien@wyo.gov
O'DELL JAMIE M. DISTRICT 3 ENGINEER - AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTORS SHERIDAN (307)675-5626 JAMIE.ODELL1@WYO.GOV
O'DELL KAREN E NATURAL RESOURCES TECHNICIAN CHEYENNE (307)777-7619 karen.odell@wyo.gov
OPHEIM ELIZABETH R WYPDES INSPECTOR CASPER (307)473-3474 elizabeth.opheim1@wyo.gov
PAESSLER JODY L ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR CHEYENNE (307)777-5593 jody.paessler1@wyo.gov
PARFITT TODD T. DIRECTOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7937 jody.paessler1@wyo.gov
PARKER KIMBERLY S. WATER/WASTEWATER OPERATOR CERTIFICATION OFFICER, SOURCE WATER PROTECTION CHEYENNE (307)777-6128 kim.parker@wyo.gov
PASSEHL JOHN A. UIC GEOLOGY SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-5623 john.passehl@wyo.gov
PATTERSON LINDSAY S. WATERSHED PROTECTION SURFACE WATER QUALITY STANDARDS COORDINATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7079 lindsay.patterson@wyo.gov
PAULSON LEIF O AMBIENT MONITORING DATA MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7817 leif.paulson@wyo.gov
PENDLETON DAVID C AML PROGRAM MANAGER LANDER (307)335-6945 david.pendleton@wyo.gov
PETERSEN JENNIFER A. OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST 1 CASPER (307)473-3450 jen.petersen@wyo.gov
PIROUTEK RITA TITLE V AIR PERMIT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-8713 rita.piroutek@wyo.gov
PLYMALE CHARLES A. SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE INSPECTION, COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR LANDER (307)335-6951 charles.plymale@wyo.gov
POLK STAFF E NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL PINEDALE   staff.polk@wyo.gov
POTTER DARLA J. AIR QUALITY RESOURCE PROGRAM MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7380 darla.potter@wyo.gov
POTTS AMBER D. AQD STATE IMPLEMENTATION PLAN & RULE DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-2489 amber.potts@wyo.gov
PRIBIL ERIC WYPDES PERMIT WRITER CHEYENNE    
PUSHCHAK LISA A LAND QUALITY RECORDS ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-6532 lisa.pushchak1@wyo.gov
QUIGLEY KARIN L LQD OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST II COAL PROGRAM CHEYENNE (307)777-7655 karin.quigley@wyo.gov
RAIRIGH KENNETH L. AIR QUALITY PLANNING ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-6188 Ken.Rairigh@wyo.gov
RAKOWSKI PETER J ENGINEER II SHERIDAN (307)675-5613 peter.rakowski@wyo.gov
REED TIMOTHY K SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROJECT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-3580 timothy.reed@wyo.gov
REHNER ANITA B WYPDES STORM WATER PERMIT WRITER CHEYENNE (307)777-5622 anita.rehner@wyo.gov
REID DAVID F. SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROJECT MANAGER LANDER (307)335-6933 david.reid@wyo.gov
RICE TRISTON R WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-6353 triston.rice@wyo.gov
RICKARD BRYCE O AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR CASPER (307)473-3475 bryce.rickard@wyo.gov
RIEGER CHAD A. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING ANALYST SHERIDAN (307)675-5637 chad.rieger@wyo.gov
RIZZITELLO WYLEE HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-2440 WYLEE.RIZITELLO@WYO.GOV
ROACH GRANT F NSR PERMIT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-8576 grant.roach@wyo.gov
ROBSON JENNIFER "GWEN" C NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL LANDER (307)335-6938 gwen.robson@wyo.gov
ROGACZEWSKI MARK J. LQD DISTRICT 3 SUPERVISOR SHERIDAN (307)675-5616 mark.rogaczewski@wyo.gov
ROMERO VANESSA D RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-7053 vanessa.romero2@wyo.gov
SAHL BARBARA L. STORM WATER PROGRAM COORDINATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7570 barb.sahl@wyo.gov
SANDERS TROY NORTH DISTRICT GROUNDWATER SECTION SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-2960 TROY.SANDERS@WYO.GOV
SCHELLINGER DAVID A NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL SHERIDAN (307)675-5611 david.schellinger@wyo.gov
SCHUBERT KARIN D ASBESTOS INSPECTOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7584 karin.schubert1@wyo.gov
SCOTT JILLIAN B WATERSHED PROTECTION QA OFFICER CHEYENNE (307)777-6372 jillian.scott@wyo.gov
SCOTT JUSTIN E PROJECT HYDROGEOLOGIST CHEYENNE (307)777-7511 justin.scott2@wyo.gov
SELVIG DAVID A AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR LANDER (307)335-6955 david.selvig@wyo.gov
SHED ANN M. ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM COORDINATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-8601 ann.shed@wyo.gov
SHREVE KATHY WYPDES PERMITTING SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7093 KATHY.SHREVE@WYO.GOV
SIMON KENT SHWD COMPLIANCE & ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR LANDER (307)335-6954 kent.simon@wyo.gov
SLOAN CAMERON J NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST LANDER (307)335-6944 cameron.sloan@wyo.gov
SMITH CRAIG C. NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL LANDER (307)335-6975 craig.smith@wyo.gov
SPANGLER GLENN A TITLE V PERMIT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-3787 glenn.spangler@wyo.gov
SPIEGELBERG TAYLOR J NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST LANDER (307)335-6752 taylor.spiegelberg@wyo.gov
STARK CAROL J HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-8759 carol.stark@wyo.gov
STEG RONALD F WATERSHED PROTECTION TMDL PROGRAM COORDINATOR LANDER (307)335-6980 ron.steg@wyo.gov
STEIDLEY BRAD D. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR SHERIDAN (307)675-5629 brad.steidley@wyo.gov
STEPHENS JANET M. TITLE V AIR PERMITS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT CHEYENNE (307)777-3784 janet.stephens@wyo.gov
STEWART KOLE P NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST SHERIDAN (307)675-5614 kole.stewart1@wyo.gov
STUECKLER HANNES E. CBM/O&G PROJECT ENGINEER LANDER (307)335-6964 hannes.stueckler@wyo.gov
SUMMERS ANDREA R. WYPDES INSPECTOR SHERIDAN (307)352-2559 andrea.summers@wyo.gov
TEWKESBURY DAVID HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM, PROJECT MANAGER LANDER    
THOMAS JASON F WYPDES SECTION MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7081 jason.thomas@wyo.gov
THOMPSON GINA J. REGULATION/POLICY DEVELOPMENT ANALYST CHEYENNE (307)777-7343 gina.thompson@wyo.gov
TILLMAN WILLIAM C STATE REVOLVING FUNDS, CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT, PRINCIPAL CHEYENNE (307)777-6941 william.tillman@wyo.gov
TODD KYLE F NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST SHERIDAN (307)675-5621 kyle.todd@wyo.gov
TONSBERG STEFAN L HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM, PROJECT MANAGER LANDER (307)335-6949 stefan.tonsberg@wyo.gov
TORMEY FRANCES G STATISTICIAN CHEYENNE (307)777-3767 frances.tormey@wyo.gov
TROXEL PATRICK J. SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROGRAM, DISTRICT 2 SUPERVISOR LANDER (307)335-6950 patrick.troxel@wyo.gov
TWING NICOLE M. GEOLOGY SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-8275 nicole.twing@wyo.gov
VANDAMME WAYNE STORAGE TANK PROGRAM DISTRICT 1 SUPERVISOR CASPER (307)473-3453 wayne.vandamme@wyo.gov
VANLANDINGHAM DALE E PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT CHEYENNE (307)777-1947 dale.vanlandingham1@wyo.gov
VEHR NANCY E AIR QUALITY DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-3746 nancy.vehr1@wyo.gov
VIEN STEVE WATER QUALITY LABORATORY SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7654 steve.vien@wyo.gov
WACHTENDONK MICHAEL J. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING ANALYST LANDER (307)335-6751 michael.wachtendonk@wyo.gov
WALDO KELLEN PROJECT GEOLOGIST CHEYENNE (307)777-7064 kellen.waldo@wyo.gov
WALKER JON L. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR LANDER (307)335-6960 jon.walker@wyo.gov
WARD TYLER J AIR EMISSIONS INVENTORY DATA MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7872 tyler.ward@wyo.gov
WATERSTREET IV DAVID H. WATERSHED PROTECTION SECTION MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-6709 david.waterstreet@wyo.gov
WATKINS SHELBY E AMBIENT AIR MONITORING QUALITY ASSURANCE COORDINATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7352 shelby.watkins1@wyo.gov
WAY BENJAMIN S AIR EMISSIONS INVENTORY SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7017 ben.way@wyo.gov
WEBER KIRA NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL CHEYENNE (307)777-7090 KIRA.WEBER@WYO.GOV
WEIKART JODY SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROGRAM MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-3501 JODY.WEIKART@WYO.GOV
WELLS KEVIN M. WYPDES INSPECTION & COMPLIANCE PROGRAM SUPERVISOR CHEYENNE (307)777-8669 kevin.wells@wyo.gov
WENDT JEFF M DISTRICT 5 ENGINEER - AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTORS LANDER (307)335-6937 jeff.wendt@wyo.gov
WENDTLAND KYLE J. LAND QUALITY ADMINISTRATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7046 kyle.wendtland@wyo.gov
WERTS TAUNEE NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST LANDER (307)335-6969 TAUNEE.WERTS@WYO.GOV
WICHMANN KIMBER MANAGEMENT SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7198 kimber.wichmann@wyo.gov
WILBER PAUL J 'PJ' HAZARDOUS WASTE SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-7746 pj.wilber@wyo.gov
WILLIAMS JACQUELYN K OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST II CHEYENNE (307)777-7588 jacquelyn.williams@wyo.gov
WILLIAMS NANCY D LQD DISTRICT II SUPERVISOR LANDER (307)335-6939 nancy.williams@wyo.gov
WOLLENZIEN PAUL E STORAGE TANK PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER SHERIDAN (307)675-5607 paul.wollenzien@wyo.gov
WONDERLY BENJAMIN TITLE V AIR PERMIT ENGINEER CHEYENNE (307)777-7267 BEN.WONDERLY@WYO.GOV
WOOD JUNE C. ACCOUNTANT CHEYENNE (307)777-3528 june.wood@wyo.gov
WOOD AARON AMBIENT AIR MONITORING PROJECT MANAGER CHEYENNE (307)777-8891 aaron.wood@wyo.gov
WOOD BRIAN R SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE INSPECTION, COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR CHEYENNE (307)777-7164 brian.wood@wyo.gov
WOODWARD AUSTIN T. NSR PERMIT ENGINEER SHERIDAN (307)675-5628 austin.woodward@wyo.gov
ZUMBERGE JEREMY R. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING PROGRAM SUPERVISOR SHERIDAN (307)675-5638 jeremy.zumberge@wyo.gov
ZYGMUNT JENNIFER WATER QUALITY DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR CHEYENNE (307)777-5985 jennifer.zygmunt@wyo.gov